Book Now

Timetables


To Mt. Hotham/Dinner Plain

24 June 2019

Scroll
Depart Location S1
Until 15/9/19
S10*
Until 15/9/19
DPT Adelaide
Fraklin St Bus Station N/A Previous Day
8.15pm
ARV Melbourne
Southern Cross Train Station N/A 6.35am
Melbourne
Southern Cross Station
BAY 56
N/A 9.15am
Melbourne Airport
T4 Direct Buses & Regional Zone N/A 9.45am
Myrtleford
V/Line Bus Stop 6.15am 1.15pm
Bright
V/Line Bus Stop Alpine Hotel 6.45am 1.45pm
Harrietville
Hoys Ski Shop Bus Stop 7.15am 2.15pm
Hotham
Hotham Tourist Lounge
(DP Bus Service Connection)
8.15am 3.15pm
Arlberg
Bus Stop 2 A/R A/R
Spiral Stairs
Bus Stop 3 A/R A/R
Big D
Bus Stop 6 A/R A/R
Jack Frost
Bus Stop 7 A/R A/R
Langi Tan
Bus Stop 8 A/R A/R
Dinner Plain

Connecting Service

(DP Shuttle Bus)

9.00am 4.00pm
Depart Location S1
Until 15/9/19
S1H
Until 4/8/19
S10*
Until 15/9/19
S3H
Until 4/8/19
S12*
19/7/19 - 16/8/19
DPT Adelaide
Fraklin St Bus Station N/A N/A Previous Day
8.15pm
N/A N/A
ARV Melbourne
Southern Cross Train Station N/A N/A 6.35am N/A N/A
Melbourne
Southern Cross Station
BAY 56
N/A N/A 9.15am N/A 5.00pm
Melbourne Airport
T4 Direct Buses & Regional Zone N/A N/A 9.45am N/A 5.30pm
Myrtleford
V/Line Bus Stop 6.15am 8.00am 1.15pm N/A 9.15pm
Bright
V/Line Bus Stop Alpine Hotel 6.45am 8.30am 1.45pm N/A 9.45pm
Harrietville
Hoys Ski Shop Bus Stop 7.15am 9.00am 2.15pm 12.30pm 10.15pm
Hotham
Hotham Tourist Lounge
(DP Bus Service Connection)
8.15am 10.00am 3.15pm 1.30pm 11.15pm
Arlberg
Bus Stop 2 A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R
Spiral Stairs
Bus Stop 3 A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R
Big D
Bus Stop 6 A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R
Jack Frost
Bus Stop 7 A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R
Langi Tan
Bus Stop 8 A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R
Dinner Plain

Connecting Service

(DP Shuttle Bus)

9.00am 10.15am 4.00pm 2.00pm N/A
Depart Location S1
Until 15/9/19
S1H
Until 4/8/19
S10*
Until 15/9/19
S3H
Until 4/8/19
DPT Adelaide
Fraklin St Bus Station N/A N/A Previous Day
8.15pm
N/A
ARV Melbourne
Southern Cross Train Station N/A N/A 6.35am N/A
Melbourne
Southern Cross Station
BAY 56
N/A N/A 9.15am N/A
Melbourne Airport
T4 Direct Buses & Regional Zone N/A N/A 9.45am N/A
Myrtleford
V/Line Bus Stop 6.15am 8.00am 1.15pm N/A
Bright
V/Line Bus Stop Alpine Hotel 6.45am 1.45pm 8.30am N/A
Harrietville
Hoys Ski Shop Bus Stop 7.15am 9.00am 2.15pm 12.30pm
Hotham
Hotham Tourist Lounge
(DP Bus Service Connection)
8.15am 10.00am 3.15pm 1.30pm
Arlberg
Bus Stop 2 A/R A/R A/R A/R
Spiral Stairs
Bus Stop 3 A/R A/R A/R A/R
Big D
Bus Stop 6 A/R A/R A/R A/R
Jack Frost
Bus Stop 7 A/R A/R A/R A/R
Langi Tan
Bus Stop 8 A/R A/R A/R A/R
Dinner Plain

Connecting Service

(DP Shuttle Bus)

9.00am 10.15am 4.00pm 2.00pm
Depart Location S1
Until 15/9/19
S1H
Until 4/8/19
S10E*
Until 18/8/19
S10L*
Until 15/9/19
S5A
Until 18/8/19
DPT Adelaide
Fraklin St Bus Station N/A N/A Previous Day
8.15pm
Previous Day
8.15pm
N/A
ARV Melbourne
Southern Cross Train Station N/A N/A 6.35am 6.35am N/A
Melbourne
Southern Cross Station
BAY 56
N/A N/A 7.00am 10.00am N/A
Melbourne Airport
T4 Direct Buses & Regional Zone N/A N/A 7.30am 10.30am N/A
Myrtleford
V/Line Bus Stop 6.15am 8.00am 10.50am 1.50pm N/A
Bright
V/Line Bus Stop Alpine Hotel 6.45am 8.30am 11.20am 2.20pm N/A
Harrietville
Hoys Ski Shop Bus Stop 7.15am 9.00am 11.50am 2.50pm 2.50pm
Hotham
Hotham Tourist Lounge
(DP Bus Service Connection)
8.15am 10.00am 12.50pm 3.50pm 3.50pm
Arlberg
Bus Stop 2 A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R
Spiral Stairs
Bus Stop 3 A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R
Big D
Bus Stop 6 A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R
Jack Frost
Bus Stop 7 A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R
Langi Tan
Bus Stop 8 A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R
Dinner Plain

Connecting Service

(DP Shuttle Bus)

9.00am 10.15am 2.00pm 4.00pm 4.15pm

From: Mt. Hotham/Dinner Plain

24 June 2019

Scroll
Depart Location S2
Until 15/9/19
S11*
Until 15/9/19
Dinner Plain

Connecting Service

(DP Shuttle Bus)

8.30am 3.30pm
Langi Tan
Bus Stop 8 9.20am 4.25pm
Jack Frost
Bus Stop 7 9.20am 4.25pm
Big D
Bus Stop 5 9.25am 4.30pm
Spiral Stairs
Bus Stop 3 9.25am 4.30pm
Arlberg
Bus Stop 2 9.30am 4.35pm
Hotham
Hotham Tourist Lounge
(DP Bus Service Connection)
9.45am 5.00pm
Harrietville
Hoys Ski Shop Bus Stop 10.45am 6.00pm
Bright
V/Line Bus Stop Alpine Hotel 11.15am 6.30pm
Myrtleford
V/Line Bus Stop 11.45am 7.00pm
Melbourne Airport
T4 Direct Buses & Regional Zone N/A 10.15pm
Melbourne
Southern Cross Station
BAY 56
N/A 10.45pm
DPT Melbourne
Southern Cross Train Station N/A Next Day: 7.30am
ARV Adelaide
Fraklin St Bus Station N/A 6.50pm
Depart Location S6*
Until 15/9/19
S2H
Until 4/8/19
S11*
Until 15/9/19
S4H
Until 4/8/19
Dinner Plain

Connecting Service

(DP Shuttle Bus)

8.30am N/A 3.30pm N/A
Langi Tan
Bus Stop 8 9.20am N/A 4.25pm N/A
Jack Frost
Bus Stop 7 9.20am N/A 4.25pm N/A
Big D
Bus Stop 5 9.25am N/A 4.30am N/A
Spiral Stairs
Bus Stop 3 9.25am N/A 4.30pm N/A
Arlberg
Bus Stop 2 9.30am N/A 4.35pm N/A
Hotham
Hotham Tourist Lounge
(DP Bus Service Connection)
9.45am 10.30am 5.00pm 2.00pm
Harrietville
Hoys Ski Shop Bus Stop 10.45am 11.30am 6.00pm 3.00pm
Bright
V/Line Bus Stop Alpine Hotel 11.15am N/A 6.30pm 3.30pm
Myrtleford
V/Line Bus Stop 11.45am N/A 7.00pm 4.00pm
Melbourne Airport
T4 Direct Buses & Regional Zone 3.15pm N/A 10.15pm N/A
Melbourne
Southern Cross Station
BAY 56
3.45pm N/A 10.45pm N/A
DPT Melbourne
Southern Cross Train Station Same Day: 8.15pm N/A Next Day: 7.30am N/A
ARV Adelaide
Fraklin St Bus Station Next Day: 6.00am N/A 6.50pm N/A
Depart Location S6*
Until 18/8/19
S2
19/8/19 - 15/9/19
S2H
Until 4/8/19
S11
Until 15/9/19
S4H
Until 4/8/19
Dinner Plain

Connecting Service

(DP Shuttle Bus)

8.30am 8.30am N/A 3.30pm N/A
Langi Tan
Bus Stop 8 9.20am 9.20am N/A 4.25pm N/A
Jack Frost
Bus Stop 7 9.20am 9.20am N/A 4.25pm N/A
Big D
Bus Stop 5 9.25am 9.25am N/A 4.30pm N/A
Spiral Stairs
Bus Stop 3 9.25am 9.25am N/A 4.30pm N/A
Arlberg
Bus Stop 2 9.30am 9.30am N/A 4.35pm N/A
Hotham
Hotham Tourist Lounge
(DP Bus Service Connection)
9.45am 9.45am 10.30am 5.00pm 2.00pm
Harrietville
Hoys Ski Shop Bus Stop 10.45am 10.45am 11.30am 6.00pm 3.00pm
Bright
V/Line Bus Stop Alpine Hotel 11.15am 11.15am N/A 6.30pm 3.30pm
Myrtleford
V/Line Bus Stop 11.45am 11.45am N/A 7.00pm 4.00pm
Melbourne Airport
T4 Direct Buses & Regional Zone 3.15pm N/A N/A 10.15pm N/A
Melbourne
Southern Cross Station
BAY 56
3.45pm N/A N/A 10.45pm N/A
DPT Melbourne
Southern Cross Train Station Same Day: 8.15pm N/A N/A Next Day: 7.30am N/A
ARV Adelaide
Fraklin St Bus Station Next Day: 6.00am N/A N/A 6.50pm N/A
Depart Location S6*
Until 15/9/19
S2H
Until 4/8/19
S5
Until 18/8/19
S11
Until 15/9/19
Dinner Plain

Connecting Service

(DP Shuttle Bus)

8.30am N/A N/A 3.30pm
Langi Tan
Bus Stop 8 9.20am N/A 1.20pm 4.25pm
Jack Frost
Bus Stop 7 9.20am N/A 1.20pm 4.25pm
Big D
Bus Stop 5 9.25am N/A 1.25pm 4.30pm
Spiral Stairs
Bus Stop 3 9.25am N/A 1.25pm 4.30pm
Arlberg
Bus Stop 2 9.30am N/A 1.30pm 4.25pm
Hotham
Hotham Tourist Lounge
(DP Bus Service Connection)
9.45am 10.30am 1.40pm 5.00pm
Harrietville
Hoys Ski Shop Bus Stop 10.45am 11.30am 2.40pm 6.00pm
Bright
V/Line Bus Stop Alpine Hotel 11.15am N/A N/A 6.30pm
Myrtleford
V/Line Bus Stop 11.45am N/A N/A 7.00pm
Melbourne Airport
T4 Direct Buses & Regional Zone 3.15pm N/A N/A 10.15pm
Melbourne
Southern Cross Station
BAY 56
3.45pm N/A N/A 10.45pm
DPT Melbourne
Southern Cross Train Station Same Day: 8.15pm N/A N/A Next Day: 7.30am
ARV Adelaide
Fraklin St Bus Station Next Day: 6.00am N/A N/A 6.50pm

A/R Set Down as Required
*
Connecting Bus Services to Falls Creek Coaches - only if required and subject to demand. Comfort Stop in Myrtleford is only when time permits. No Food is permitted in the vehicle at any time - refusal may offend.
# Adelaide services: ADL - MELB - ADL transfers provided by Firefly. ph: 1300 730 740 (subject to seating availability).

Please be at your bus stop 15 minutes prior to departure time: "It is your responsibility to get there and be on time"


Dinner Plain Travellers: Change of vehicle will happen at the Hotham Tourist Lounge. It is highly recommended that you allow a minimum of 1 hour travel prior to connecting with the Snowball Express - Mt Hotham Bus Service on your RETURN journey.

You must have a valid Snowball Express ticket to present to the driver of the DP Shuttle Bus Service when travelling to and from Dinner Plain to meet a up with a Snowball Express - Mt Hotham Bus Service.

TRAVEL INSURANCE is highly recommended when traveling in the Alpine Regions. The DP Shuttle service is locally owned and operated by experienced people and proudly supported by the Alpine Community.